fear-fest-header-2013-edited

Here is another fan favorite for horror fans of Halloween . It is AMC's Fearfest and here is the complete schedule for 2013.
(Just click the read more for the whole schedule)

Candyman

October 14 4:00am | 3:00C

A professor’s wife links a local legend to a Chicago serial killer fitted with a hook. .

And Now the Screaming Starts

October 14 9:00am | 8:00C Doctor (Peter Cushing) helps lord and bride (Stephanie Beacham) cope with hand and curse. .
Candyman October 14 11:00am | 10:00C A professor’s wife links a local legend to a Chicago serial killer fitted with a hook. .
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh October 14 1:00pm | 12:00C The daughter (Kelly Rowan) of a New Orleans aristocrat ties his murder to the legend of an artist (Tony Todd) fitted with a hook. .
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth October 14 3:00pm | 2:00C A TV newswoman (Terry Farrell) battles Pinhead (Doug Bradley) and the Cenobites. .
House on Haunted Hill October 14 5:00pm | 4:00C A mogul (Geoffrey Rush) offers guests money to stay in a haunted asylum. .
Friday the 13th Part 3 October 14 7:00pm | 6:00C New teens learn of Camp Crystal Lake’s grisly heritage. .
Friday the 13th: Part IV October 14 9:00pm | 8:00C Hockey-masked Jason chases teens (Kimberly Beck, Peter Barton, Corey Feldman) at the lake. .
Friday the 13th Part V October 14 11:00pm | 10:00C Teens (Melanie Kinnaman, Shavar Ross) flee someone wearing slasher Jason’s hockey mask. .
Jeepers Creepers October 15 1:00am | 12:00C Two siblings are pursued by a flesh-eating demon that wants to add them to its menu. .
Eight Legged Freaks October 15 3:00am | 2:00C Giant spiders terrorize residents in a small town. .
The Haunting October 15 10:00am | 9:00C A parapsychologist and three others stay in a house reputed to be the site of many awful tragedies. .
House on Haunted Hill October 15 12:30pm | 11:30C A mogul (Geoffrey Rush) offers guests money to stay in a haunted asylum. .
Eight Legged Freaks October 15 2:30pm | 1:30C Giant spiders terrorize residents in a small town. .
Slither October 15 5:00pm | 4:00C A small-town sheriff (Nathan Fillion) and his team encounter waves of wormlike alien organisms that are intent on devouring all life on Earth. .
Friday the 13th Part V October 15 7:00pm | 6:00C Teens (Melanie Kinnaman, Shavar Ross) flee someone wearing slasher Jason’s hockey mask. .
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives October 15 9:00pm | 8:00C A teen (Thom Mathews) meets a masked killer, revived by lightning. .
Friday the 13th Part VII — The New Blood October 15 11:00pm | 10:00C Psychic teen’s (Lar Park Lincoln) psychiatrist (Terry Kiser) sends her to Jason’s lake. .

Ghost Ship October 16 1:00am | 12:00C Members of a salvage crew and a pilot board a haunted vessel found floating in the Bering Sea. .
Mimic October 16 3:00am | 2:00C Married scientists (Mira Sorvino, Jeremy Northam) battle killer cockroaches. .
Slither October 16 9:00am | 8:00C A small-town sheriff (Nathan Fillion) and his team encounter waves of wormlike alien organisms that are intent on devouring all life on Earth. .
The Cave October 16 11:00am | 10:00C Monsters hunt explorers (Cole Hauser, Morris Chestnut, Eddie Cibrian) in underground caverns. .
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives October 16 1:00pm | 12:00C A teen (Thom Mathews) meets a masked killer, revived by lightning. .
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane October 16 3:00pm | 2:00C A genetically engineered virus turns passengers aboard a 747 into ravenous zombies. .
Land of the Dead October 16 5:00pm | 4:00C A mercenary leader squares off with a rebellious comrade, while zombies threaten their city. .
Friday the 13th Part VII — The New Blood October 16 7:00pm | 6:00C Psychic teen’s (Lar Park Lincoln) psychiatrist (Terry Kiser) sends her to Jason’s lake. .
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan October 16 9:00pm | 8:00C Hockey-masked slasher Jason follows a Crystal Lake teen and her friends on a cruise to New York. .
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday October 16 11:15pm | 10:15C Slasher Jason (Kane Hodder) survives a SWAT team attack and returns to destroy all blood kin, who are his only mortal threat. .
Scream October 17 1:15am | 12:15C A psycho killer targets a past victim’s daughter (Neve Campbell). .
The Beast Must Die October 17 3:45am | 2:45C Millionaire (Calvin Lockhart) plans to hunt guest who turns into werewolf. .
Piñata: Survival Island October 17 9:15am | 8:15C Released from a piñata, an evil spirit terrorizes young partygoers (Nicholas Brendon, Jaime Pressly) on an island. .
Scary Movie October 17 11:00am | 10:00C A professor tricks four teenagers into visiting his haunted mansion for a sleep-deprivation study. .
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan October 17 12:45pm | 11:45C Hockey-masked slasher Jason follows a Crystal Lake teen and her friends on a cruise to New York. .
Ghost Ship October 17 3:00pm | 2:00C Members of a salvage crew and a pilot board a haunted vessel found floating in the Bering Sea. .
Thirteen Ghosts October 17 5:00pm | 4:00C A widower (Tony Shalhoub), his children and others run from vengeful spirits. .
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday October 17 7:00pm | 6:00C Slasher Jason (Kane Hodder) survives a SWAT team attack and returns to destroy all blood kin, who are his only mortal threat. .
Jason X October 17 9:00pm | 8:00C The masked killer awakens in 2455 and stalks a professor and a group of students. .
Friday the 13th Part 3 October 17 11:00pm | 10:00C New teens learn of Camp Crystal Lake’s grisly heritage. .

Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh October 18 1:00am | 12:00C The daughter (Kelly Rowan) of a New Orleans aristocrat ties his murder to the legend of an artist (Tony Todd) fitted with a hook. .
Jason X October 18 3:00am | 2:00C The masked killer awakens in 2455 and stalks a professor and a group of students. .
Motel Hell October 18 9:45am | 8:45C Farmer (Rory Calhoun) and portly sister (Nancy Parsons) put motorists in smoked meats. .
Friday the 13th Part 3 October 18 12:00pm | 11:00C New teens learn of Camp Crystal Lake’s grisly heritage. .
The Return of the Living Dead October 18 2:00pm | 1:00C Medical suppliers (Clu Gulager, James Karen) confront zombies. .
Graveyard Shift October 18 4:00pm | 3:00C The owner (Stephen Macht) of an ancient mill hires a drifter (David Andrews) to rid the basement of rats. .
Silver Bullet October 18 6:00pm | 5:00C A boy (Corey Haim) in a wheelchair stops a werewolf with his uncle (Gary Busey) and sister (Megan Follows). .
Cujo October 18 8:00pm | 7:00C Bitten by a rabid bat, a huge dog traps a Maine woman (Dee Wallace) and her young son (Danny Pintauro) in their Ford Pinto. .
Silver Bullet October 18 11:00pm | 10:00C A boy (Corey Haim) in a wheelchair stops a werewolf with his uncle (Gary Busey) and sister (Megan Follows). .
Graveyard Shift October 19 1:00am | 12:00C The owner (Stephen Macht) of an ancient mill hires a drifter (David Andrews) to rid the basement of rats. .
Puppet Master October 19 3:00am | 2:00C Psychics (Paul Le Mat, Irene Miracle, Matt Roe) at a bay hotel meet the puppets Pin Head, Leech Woman, Tunneler, Blade and Jester. .
Young Frankenstein October 19 6:15am | 5:15C Absurd Dr. Frankenstein (Gene Wilder) makes a monster (Peter Boyle). .
Cujo October 19 8:45am | 7:45C Bitten by a rabid bat, a huge dog traps a Maine woman (Dee Wallace) and her young son (Danny Pintauro) in their Ford Pinto. .
Tremors October 19 10:45am | 9:45C Four big worms with multiple tongues dig high-speed around people (Kevin Bacon, Fred Ward, Finn Carter) in the middle of nowhere. .
Tremors II: Aftershocks October 19 12:45pm | 11:45C Handymen (Fred Ward, Michael Gross) battle huge man-eating worms plaguing an oil field. .
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection October 19 3:00pm | 2:00C Townspeople battle giant man-eating worms which burrow under the desert in Nevada. .
Tremors 4: The Legend Begins October 19 5:30pm | 4:30C A man (Michael Gross) hires a mercenary to destroy gigantic worms. .
Friday the 13th October 19 8:00pm | 7:00C Young revelers meet grisly ends at the hands of a hockey-masked killer. .
A Nightmare on Elm Street October 19 10:00pm | 9:00C Razor-gloved killer Freddy Krueger (Jackie Earle Haley) hunts teenagers in their dreams. .
Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare October 20 12:00am | 11:00C Freddy’s (Robert Englund) daughter (Lisa Zane) tries to stop the dream killer. .
Tremors 4: The Legend Begins October 20 2:00am | 1:00C A man (Michael Gross) hires a mercenary to destroy gigantic worms. .
The Howling October 20 6:00am | 5:00C Newswoman (Dee Wallace) finds werewolves in doctor’s (Patrick Macnee) retreat. .
Friday the 13th October 20 8:00am | 7:00C Young revelers meet grisly ends at the hands of a hockey-masked killer. .
A Nightmare on Elm Street October 20 10:00am | 9:00C Razor-gloved killer Freddy Krueger (Jackie Earle Haley) hunts teenagers in their dreams. .
Child’s Play 2 October 20 12:00pm | 11:00C A boy (Alex Vincent) has a rematch with Chucky the killer doll. .
Child’s Play 3 October 20 2:00pm | 1:00C Chucky the killer doll wreaks havoc when he is mailed to his young foe’s coed military school. .
Bride of Chucky October 20 4:00pm | 3:00C Animated by a vicious killer’s spirit, a battered doll and its mate seek help to regain human form. .
Seed of Chucky October 20 6:00pm | 5:00C The doll (Brad Dourif) and his bride (Jennifer Tilly) try to raise a killer child (Billy Boyd). .
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth October 21 4:00am | 3:00C A TV newswoman (Terry Farrell) battles Pinhead (Doug Bradley) and the Cenobites. .
Sabretooth October 21 9:30am | 8:30C A big-game hunter (David Keith) searches for a genetically engineered saber-toothed tiger after it escapes from a scientist’s (Vanessa Angel) lab. .
Anaconda October 21 11:30am | 10:30C Snake hunter (Jon Voight) and film crew (Jennifer Lopez, Ice Cube) battle monster boa. .
Slither October 21 1:30pm | 12:30C A small-town sheriff (Nathan Fillion) and his team encounter waves of wormlike alien organisms that are intent on devouring all life on Earth. .
Jason X October 21 3:30pm | 2:30C The masked killer awakens in 2455 and stalks a professor and a group of students. .
House of Wax October 21 5:30pm | 4:30C Friends (Elisha Cuthbert, Chad Michael Murray) become stranded in a town where murderous twins entomb their victims in wax. .
Halloween October 21 8:00pm | 7:00C John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage. .
Halloween II October 21 10:00pm | 9:00C A killer follows his injured target (Jamie Lee Curtis) to the hospital. .
Halloween October 22 12:00am | 11:00C John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage. .
Tremors October 22 2:00am | 1:00C Four big worms with multiple tongues dig high-speed around people (Kevin Bacon, Fred Ward, Finn Carter) in the middle of nowhere. .
Graveyard Shift October 22 4:00am | 3:00C The owner (Stephen Macht) of an ancient mill hires a drifter (David Andrews) to rid the basement of rats. .
Mimic October 22 9:00am | 8:00C Married scientists (Mira Sorvino, Jeremy Northam) battle killer cockroaches. .
Graveyard Shift October 22 11:30am | 10:30C The owner (Stephen Macht) of an ancient mill hires a drifter (David Andrews) to rid the basement of rats. .
Cujo October 22 1:30pm | 12:30C Bitten by a rabid bat, a huge dog traps a Maine woman (Dee Wallace) and her young son (Danny Pintauro) in their Ford Pinto. .
Halloween II October 22 3:30pm | 2:30C A killer follows his injured target (Jamie Lee Curtis) to the hospital. .
Scream October 22 5:30pm | 4:30C A psycho killer targets a past victim’s daughter (Neve Campbell). .
Halloween III: Season of the Witch October 22 8:00pm | 7:00C Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode. .
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers October 22 10:00pm | 9:00C Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again. .
Halloween III: Season of the Witch October 23 12:00am | 11:00C Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode. .
Friday the 13th October 23 2:00am | 1:00C Young revelers meet grisly ends at the hands of a hockey-masked killer. .
Cry Wolf October 23 4:00am | 3:00C Murders occur when teens (Lindy Booth, Julian Morris) invent a story about a killer. .
Eight Legged Freaks October 23 9:30am | 8:30C Giant spiders terrorize residents in a small town. .
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh October 23 11:00am | 10:00C The daughter (Kelly Rowan) of a New Orleans aristocrat ties his murder to the legend of an artist (Tony Todd) fitted with a hook. .
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers October 23 1:00pm | 12:00C Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again. .
Jeepers Creepers October 23 4:00pm | 3:00C Two siblings are pursued by a flesh-eating demon that wants to add them to its menu. .
Friday the 13th October 23 6:00pm | 5:00C Young revelers meet grisly ends at the hands of a hockey-masked killer. .
Scary Movie 2 October 24 4:00am | 3:00C A professor tricks four teenagers into visiting his haunted mansion for a sleep-deprivation study. .
Silver Bullet October 24 10:00am | 9:00C A boy (Corey Haim) in a wheelchair stops a werewolf with his uncle (Gary Busey) and sister (Megan Follows). .
Puppet Master October 24 12:00pm | 11:00C Psychics (Paul Le Mat, Irene Miracle, Matt Roe) at a bay hotel meet the puppets Pin Head, Leech Woman, Tunneler, Blade and Jester. .
Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare October 24 4:00pm | 3:00C Freddy’s (Robert Englund) daughter (Lisa Zane) tries to stop the dream killer. .
A Nightmare on Elm Street October 24 6:00pm | 5:00C Razor-gloved killer Freddy Krueger (Jackie Earle Haley) hunts teenagers in their dreams. .
Seed of Chucky October 24 8:00pm | 7:00C The doll (Brad Dourif) and his bride (Jennifer Tilly) try to raise a killer child (Billy Boyd). .
Bride of Chucky October 24 10:00pm | 9:00C Animated by a vicious killer’s spirit, a battered doll and its mate seek help to regain human form. .
Child’s Play 2 October 25 12:00am | 11:00C A boy (Alex Vincent) has a rematch with Chucky the killer doll. .
Child’s Play 3 October 25 2:00am | 1:00C Chucky the killer doll wreaks havoc when he is mailed to his young foe’s coed military school. .
Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare October 25 4:00am | 3:00C Freddy’s (Robert Englund) daughter (Lisa Zane) tries to stop the dream killer. .
Cujo October 25 5:15pm | 4:15C Bitten by a rabid bat, a huge dog traps a Maine woman (Dee Wallace) and her young son (Danny Pintauro) in their Ford Pinto. .
Scream October 27 3:00am | 2:00C A psycho killer targets a past victim’s daughter (Neve Campbell). .
Silver Bullet October 27 6:00am | 5:00C A boy (Corey Haim) in a wheelchair stops a werewolf with his uncle (Gary Busey) and sister (Megan Follows). .
The Return of the Living Dead October 27 10:00am | 9:00C Medical suppliers (Clu Gulager, James Karen) confront zombies. .
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane October 27 12:00pm | 11:00C A genetically engineered virus turns passengers aboard a 747 into ravenous zombies. .
Land of the Dead October 27 4:00pm | 3:00C A mercenary leader squares off with a rebellious comrade, while zombies threaten their city. .
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane October 28 10:00am | 9:00C A genetically engineered virus turns passengers aboard a 747 into ravenous zombies. .
Land of the Dead October 28 12:00pm | 11:00C A mercenary leader squares off with a rebellious comrade, while zombies threaten their city. .
Thirteen Ghosts October 28 2:00pm | 1:00C A widower (Tony Shalhoub), his children and others run from vengeful spirits. .
A Nightmare on Elm Street October 28 4:00pm | 3:00C Razor-gloved killer Freddy Krueger (Jackie Earle Haley) hunts teenagers in their dreams. .
Friday the 13th Part 3 October 28 8:00pm | 7:00C New teens learn of Camp Crystal Lake’s grisly heritage. .
Friday the 13th: Part IV October 28 10:00pm | 9:00C Hockey-masked Jason chases teens (Kimberly Beck, Peter Barton, Corey Feldman) at the lake. .
Friday the 13th Part V October 29 12:00am | 11:00C Teens (Melanie Kinnaman, Shavar Ross) flee someone wearing slasher Jason’s hockey mask. .
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives October 29 2:00am | 1:00C A teen (Thom Mathews) meets a masked killer, revived by lightning. .
Friday the 13th Part VII — The New Blood October 29 4:00am | 3:00C Psychic teen’s (Lar Park Lincoln) psychiatrist (Terry Kiser) sends her to Jason’s lake. .
Friday the 13th: Part IV October 29 9:45am | 8:45C Hockey-masked Jason chases teens (Kimberly Beck, Peter Barton, Corey Feldman) at the lake. .
Friday the 13th Part V October 29 11:45am | 10:45C Teens (Melanie Kinnaman, Shavar Ross) flee someone wearing slasher Jason’s hockey mask. .
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives October 29 1:45pm | 12:45C A teen (Thom Mathews) meets a masked killer, revived by lightning. .
Friday the 13th Part VII — The New Blood October 29 3:45pm | 2:45C Psychic teen’s (Lar Park Lincoln) psychiatrist (Terry Kiser) sends her to Jason’s lake. .
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan October 29 5:45pm | 4:45C Hockey-masked slasher Jason follows a Crystal Lake teen and her friends on a cruise to New York. .
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday October 29 8:00pm | 7:00C Slasher Jason (Kane Hodder) survives a SWAT team attack and returns to destroy all blood kin, who are his only mortal threat. .
Jason X October 29 10:00pm | 9:00C The masked killer awakens in 2455 and stalks a professor and a group of students. .
Friday the 13th October 30 12:00am | 11:00C Young revelers meet grisly ends at the hands of a hockey-masked killer. .
Friday the 13th Part 3 October 30 2:00am | 1:00C New teens learn of Camp Crystal Lake’s grisly heritage. .
Friday the 13th: Part IV October 30 4:00am | 3:00C Hockey-masked Jason chases teens (Kimberly Beck, Peter Barton, Corey Feldman) at the lake. .
Tremors October 30 11:00am | 10:00C Four big worms with multiple tongues dig high-speed around people (Kevin Bacon, Fred Ward, Finn Carter) in the middle of nowhere. .
Tremors II: Aftershocks October 30 12:45pm | 11:45C Handymen (Fred Ward, Michael Gross) battle huge man-eating worms plaguing an oil field. .
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection October 30 3:00pm | 2:00C Townspeople battle giant man-eating worms which burrow under the desert in Nevada. .
Tremors 4: The Legend Begins October 30 5:30pm | 4:30C A man (Michael Gross) hires a mercenary to destroy gigantic worms. .
Halloween October 30 8:00pm | 7:00C John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage. .
Halloween II October 30 10:00pm | 9:00C A killer follows his injured target (Jamie Lee Curtis) to the hospital. .
Halloween III: Season of the Witch October 31 12:00am | 11:00C Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode. .
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers October 31 2:00am | 1:00C Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again. .
Halloween October 31 12:00pm | 11:00C John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage. .
Halloween II October 31 2:00pm | 1:00C A killer follows his injured target (Jamie Lee Curtis) to the hospital. .
Halloween III: Season of the Witch October 31 4:00pm | 3:00C Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode. .
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers October 31 6:00pm | 5:00C Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again. .
Share